fbpx
logo
The ultimate Filipino dining experience within the heart of Cavite.
(046) 686 7271
info@republicfood.ph
City Hall Road, Trece Martires City, Cavite , Philippines
Search

We monitor your orders REAL-TIME from 8AM – 4PM 😊
Delivery exclusive for Cavite areas only.

Privacy Policy

Cavite Republic Restaurant (the “Company”) is committed to the protection of the privacy of your personal information as we are conscious of our responsibilities as a “personal information controller” under Republic Act No. 10173 or the Data Privacy Act of 2012.

You can visit most pages on this website without the need of giving personal information; however, there are certain instances when we will passively collect non-personally identifiable information in order to give you an outstanding browsing experience. The information we collect and our policy regarding its collection and storage are discussed in detail below. We believe it is important for you to know how we treat and protect your information.

The terms of this Privacy Policy apply to all users of this website and to all relevant activities of the Company. Should the Company launch other online initiatives that will require the collection of personal information or will entail another way of collecting and storing data, the Company reserves the right to formulate a more specific privacy policy for these initiatives.

If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, you should immediately stop the use of this website. Your use of this website shall be construed as your acknowledgement and acceptance of the terms of this Privacy Policy.

What we collect. The data or personal information which we  may collect, process, store and/or update are you full name, email,  telephone / mobile numbers.

The information collected, coupled with your frequent visits, will impact your use of the website. Collection is necessary as it allows us to analyze our performance in order to tailor a better user experience for you.

How we Collect. The Company collects, uses and/or processes personal information through electronic or automated means.

Security, Storage, and Disposal. We are committed to protecting the security of your information. We use a variety of secure physical, electronic and managerial procedures to help protect your information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. Your information will be stored and processed in a secure internal database which shall be maintained and controlled exclusively by the Company. Access to the database may only be given to the Company’s affiliates, subsidiaries and authorized agents.

We shall retain the information we collect only for as long as necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes stated in this Privacy Policy. We generally do not store this information for a period longer than ten years after the stated purposes have been fulfilled; after which, the information will be disposed of in accordance with the relevant data privacy laws, regulations and company guidelines.

Links to other websites. Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. Please note that we do not have any control over the content of these other websites. Once you leave our website by clicking on these links, you acknowledge that the Company cannot be held responsible for the protection and privacy of any information you provide these other websites. We highly encourage you to exercise prudence and look at the privacy notices/policies of the other websites that you visit.

Updating of the Privacy Policy. We may update and/or revise this Privacy Policy from time to time. Changes to this Privacy Policy shall be posted on our homepage so that you are always aware of any changes to how we collect and process information. The latest version of this policy shall be determined by checking the date shown in the “Last Updated” tab of this Privacy Policy.

Inquiries. If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, or our use of your information, please contact us through:

 (046) 686 7271

 info@republicfood.ph

City Hall Road, Trece Martires City, Cavite , Philippines